Event Schedule

Saturday 24th November & Sunday 25th November, 2018

November 24, 2018

Welcoming & Smoking Ceremony
Sacred Fire
Session Category :  Cultural  Music  Speakers 
10:00 AM  -  11:00 AM
Sustainable, Recycled & Nature Based Craft Activities!
Kids Village
Session Category :  Kids 
10:30 AM  -  2:30 PM
Chakra Balancing
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Yoga 
12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
Keynote Speaker: Chief Phil Lane Jr.
Main Stage
Session Category :  Cultural  Speakers 
12:00 PM  -  12:30 PM
Nia Dance & Healing Workshop (Sat Noon)
Art Workshops/Healing Vibrations
Session Category :  Workshops 
12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
Bunyarabugalma – Indigenous Yoga
Kids Village
Session Category :  Kids 
12:00 PM  -  12:45 PM
Tichawona Mashawa (Zimbabwe)
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
12:45 PM  -  1:15 PM
Find the Lost Goddess in Your Life
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Workshops 
1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
Walking Journeys (Sat. Early Afternoon)
The Parklands
Session Category :  Cultural  Spiritual 
1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
Ykson (New Caledonia)
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
1:30 PM  -  2:00 PM
Fun & Games with Keely (Sat PM)
Jarjums Program
Session Category :  Workshops 
1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
Sound Healing
Art Workshops/Healing Vibrations
Session Category :  Music  Workshops 
2:00 PM  -  3:00 PM
Paul Howorth
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
2:15 PM  -  2:35 PM
Kids Yoga (Sat PM)
Jarjums Program
Session Category :  Yoga 
2:45 PM  -  3:30 PM
Katie Benge
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
2:45 PM  -  3:05 PM
dirtgirl from Get Grubby TV!
Kids Village
Session Category :  Kids 
3:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
Keely Eggmolesse Performance
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
3:10 PM  -  3:30 PM
Yoga With Katie
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Yoga 
3:30 PM  -  4:30 PM
Dane Kennedy
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
4:00 PM  -  4:30 PM
Drumming Workshop
Art Workshops/Healing Vibrations
Session Category :  Music  Workshops 
4:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Walking Journeys (Sat. Late Afternoon)
The Parklands
Session Category :  Cultural  Spiritual 
4:30 PM  -  5:30 PM
Nia Dance & Healing Workshop (Sat PM)
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Workshops 
5:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Aine Tyrrell
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
5:00 PM  -  5:45 PM
Uncle Time
Jarjums Program
Session Category :  Cultural 
5:00 PM  -  5:30 PM
Indigenoise
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
6:00 PM  -  6:45 PM
Sunset Ceremony
In the Field
Session Category :  Cultural  Spiritual 
6:45 PM  -  8:00 PM
Rocky Dawuni & Friends
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
8:00 PM  -  8:30 PM
Dance Party in the Field
Mystery Location
Session Category :  Dance 
8:30 PM  -  9:00 PM
Kristin Hoffmann & Premik Russell Tubbs
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
9:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

November 25, 2018

Yoga With Katie (Sun. AM)
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Yoga 
9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
Singing Workshop
Art Workshops/Healing Vibrations
Session Category :  Workshops 
9:30 AM  -  10:15 AM
Mindful Meditation For Kids
Jarjums Program
Session Category :  Spiritual  Workshops 
9:30 AM  -  9:50 AM
Morning Vibrations
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music  Spiritual 
9:45 AM  -  10:30 AM
Kids Yoga (Sun AM)
Jarjums Program
Session Category :  Yoga 
10:00 AM  -  10:45 AM
Walking Journeys (Sun. AM)
The Parklands
Session Category :  Cultural  Spiritual 
10:30 AM  -  11:30 AM
Chakra Balancing Yoga
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Yoga 
10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
Sacred Sonics
Vibrations Space
Session Category :  Workshops 
10:30 AM  -  11:30 AM
The Story of Mankind with Lixin Chen
Main Stage
Session Category :  Cultural  Music 
11:00 AM  -  11:45 AM
Rocky Dawuni & Friends Performance
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
12:00 PM  -  12:30 PM
Music Workshop
Art Workshops/Healing Vibrations
Session Category :  Music  Workshops 
12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
Walking Journeys (Sun. Noon)
The Parklands
Session Category :  Cultural  Spiritual 
12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
Breathwork Workshop
Yoga at Hidden Valley
Session Category :  Workshops 
12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
Aine Tyrrell
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
1:00 PM  -  1:45 PM
Happy Africa with special guest dancers!
Main Stage
Session Category :  Cultural  Music  Speakers  Spiritual 
2:00 PM  -  2:30 PM
Wild Marmalade
Main Stage
Session Category :  Music 
2:30 PM  -  3:15 PM